News & Events

2016-17 Dream Flags As of 2/28/17

Published on Feb 28 2017

in

 

2016-17 Dream Flag Registration as of 2/28/17

Country State Group Name City Public Community Grades Students Teacher List


Romania  Scoala Gimnaziala Tudor Vladimirescu Targoviste Public Urban age 11-13 50 Alina Safta
Tanzania Oldeani District Rift Valley Children's Village Campi Nairob Non-Public Rural Age 7-17 25 Eleanor Doar


USA AK White Mountain School White Mountain Public Rural 6th, 7th, 8th 8 Kelly Martin

USA AL Greengate School Huntsville Non-Public Urban 6 30 Brandi Sterling

USA CA Caleb Greenwood School Sacramento Public Urban Kindergarten 75 Kelly Cordero
USA CA Turning Point School Culver City Non-Public Urban 6 34 Diana Bender


USA CT Wapping Elementary School South Windsor Public Suburban K-5 320 Laura Hickson


USA DC Shining Stars Montessori Academy, PCS Washington Non-Public Urban 1-3,4-5 58 Wendie  Marsh


USA DE The Tatnall School Wilmington Non-Public Suburban Kindergarten 19 Jeanne Poggi


USA FL Bailey Middle School Pensacola  Public Suburban 6 135 Sarah  Sindo-Mazor
USA FL iPrep Academy Miami Public Urban Reading/1st Grade,1st grade 74 Nicki  Aguilar, Andrea Jackson


USA LA Chataignier Elementary School Chataignier Public Rural 3rd,4th,5th,6th,7th,8th 213 Janice Veillon


USA MA Furnace Brook Middle School Marshfield Public Suburban Grade 7 120 Katey Greene


USA MO Blessed Teresa of Calcutta Ferguson Non-Public Suburban 7 19 Patti O'Connell
USA MO Bryan Middle School Weldon Springs Public Suburban 8 15 Lorri Richardson


USA MD Beall Elementary Frostburg Public Suburban K-5 475 Barb Amtower


USA NJ Deal School Deal Public Suburban 8th grade,K,1,2,3,4,5,6,7 160 Kristin Marmion, Suzi Passarella
USA NJ Martin Luther Christian School Pennsauken Non-Public Rural Pre School,Grades K-6 90 Elizabeth Mauro
USA NJ North Bergen School District North Bergen Public Urban 4 150 Heather Carline

USA NY Gardiner Manor School Bay Shore Public Suburban 3,4,5 797 Carlton Brown
USA NY Richard T. Stank Middle School Conklin Public Rural Grade 7 43 Karl O'Leary
USA NY Staten Island Field Support Center Staten Island Public Urban 5, 9-12 45 Jackie Patanio


USA OR Duniway Elementary School Portland Public Urban 5 30 Nina Levine


USA PA Agnes Irwin School2 Bryn Mawr Non-Public Suburban 6 42 Jeffrey Harlan
USA PA Bache Martin Philadelphia  Public Urban elementary 25 Lisa Sanuck
USA PA Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia Public Urban All grade levels  50 Sue  Worthington
USA PA Julia De Burgos Elementary Philadelphia Public Rural 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8 800 Jenna Chavis
USA PA Loomis School Broomall Public Suburban 5 65 Melissa O'Donnell
USA PA McCall Elementary Philadelphia Public Urban 5th 22 Alison  Stuart
USA PA Migrant Education Program of Philadelphia Philadelphia Public Urban K-1,2-3,4-5,6-8,9-12 50 Gena Bernal
USA PA Penn Alexander Philadelphia Public Urban Grade 3 72 Anna Varano
USA PA Roberto Clemente Middle School Philadelphia Public Urban 7th 100 Taneisha  Spall
USA PA Spring Thing (Philadelphia Folksong Society) Flourtown Non-Public Suburban elementary 10 Jennifer French
USA PA Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Philadelphia Non-Public Suburban 7th grade,Fourth,Fifth 133 Roo-Mei Jackson, Sarah Kolker, Regina Puleo
USA PA St Rose of Lima Philadelphia  Non-Public Urban 5th Grade,8th Grade 55 Missy Letter
USA PA Tanner Duckrey Philadelphia Public Urban 3, 4, 6, 7, 8 305 Andrea Barnes
USA PA The Philadelphia School Philadelphia Non-Public Urban Third Grade- 51 Miriam Harlan


USA TX Anson Jones Elementary Dallas Public Urban PK-5 565 Candice  Lindsay